Nominees and Recipients - Production

Name Nominee In Recipient In:
Candide  5th Avenue Theatre 2010  
First Date  5th Avenue Theatre & ACT Theatre 2012  
Eurydice  ACT Theatre 2009  
The Invisible Hand ACT Theatre 2015  
Mary Stuart ACT Theatre 2012*  
The Price ACT Theatre 2014  
The History Boys  ArtsWest 2009*  
Jesus Hopped the A Train  Azeotrope   2012
August: Osage County Balagan Theatre   2013*
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay Book-It Repertory Theatre   2014
The Cider House Rules, Part I  Book-It Repertory Theatre   2010*
The Cider House Rules, Part II: In Other Parts of the World  Book-It Repertory Theatre   2011*
The Financial Lives of the Poets Book-It Repertory Theatre 2013  
Slaughterhouse-Five Book-It Repertory Theater 2015*  
Ruined  INTIMAN 2010*  
The Adding Machine  New Century Theatre Company   2009
Mary's Wedding New Century Theatre Company 2015  
O Lovely Glowworm, or scenes of great beauty  New Century Theatre Company 2011  
The Trial New Century Theatre Company 2013  
Mud New City Theater 2015  
The Three Sisters The Seagull Project   2015
Gidion's Knot Seattle Public Theater 2014*  
The Brothers Size  Seattle Repertory Theatre 2011  
Photograph 51 Seattle Repertory Theatre 2013  
Red  Seattle Repertory Theatre 2011  
The Seafarer Seattle Repertory Theatre 2009  
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf Seattle Repertory Theatre 2014  
Electra Seattle Shakespeare Company 2010  
Hamlet  Seattle Shakespeare Company 2011  
The Importance of Being Earnest Seattle Shakespeare Company 2014  
Pygmalion  Seattle Shakespeare Company 2012  
Accidental Death of an Anarchist  Strawberry Theatre Workshop 2012  
Breaking the Code  Strawberry Theatre Workshop 2011  
The Elephant Man  Strawberry Theatre Workshop 2009  
The Laramie Project  Strawberry Theatre Workshop 2010  
Our Town Strawberry Theatre Workshop 2015  
The Whipping Man Taproot Theatre Company 2013  
42nd Street Village Theatre 2010  
Jesus Christ Superstar  Village Theatre 2011*  
Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo Washington Ensemble Theatre 2014  
Master Harold ...and the Boys West of Lenin 2013  

*People's Choice Nominee